← All tables and views

AdventureWorks OLTP table

Sales.SalesTerritory

Sales territory lookup table.

10rows

10 columns

Schema from the provider contract
ColumnTypeNullableKeyReferences
TerritoryIDINTEGERnoPK—
NameTEXTno——
CountryRegionCodeTEXTno—Person.CountryRegion.CountryRegionCode
GroupTEXTno——
SalesYTDDECIMAL_TEXT(19,4)Exact decimal · precision 19, scale 4 · text storageno——
SalesLastYearDECIMAL_TEXT(19,4)Exact decimal · precision 19, scale 4 · text storageno——
CostYTDDECIMAL_TEXT(19,4)Exact decimal · precision 19, scale 4 · text storageno——
CostLastYearDECIMAL_TEXT(19,4)Exact decimal · precision 19, scale 4 · text storageno——
rowguidTEXTno——
ModifiedDateTEXTno——

Keys and unique indexes

Physical SQLite metadata

Primary key is declared above.

Additional unique keys

Sales_SalesTerritory_AK_SalesTerritory_NameName
Sales_SalesTerritory_AK_SalesTerritory_rowguidrowguid
2 unique indexes inspected
Sales_SalesTerritory_AK_SalesTerritory_NameNameCREATE UNIQUE INDEX "Sales_SalesTerritory_AK_SalesTerritory_Name" ON "Sales.SalesTerritory" ("Name")
Sales_SalesTerritory_AK_SalesTerritory_rowguidrowguidCREATE UNIQUE INDEX "Sales_SalesTerritory_AK_SalesTerritory_rowguid" ON "Sales.SalesTerritory" ("rowguid")

Data preview

Sample records

10 rows available
TerritoryIDNameCountryRegionCodeGroupSalesYTDSalesLastYearCostYTD
1NorthwestUSNorth America7887186.78823298694.4938.0000
2NortheastUSNorth America2402176.84763607148.9371.0000
3CentralUSNorth America3072175.11803205014.0767.0000
4SouthwestUSNorth America10510853.87395366575.7098.0000
5SoutheastUSNorth America2538667.25153925071.4318.0000
6CanadaCANorth America6771829.13765693988.8600.0000
7FranceFREurope4772398.30782396539.7601.0000
8GermanyDEEurope3805202.34781307949.7917.0000

Interactive explorer

Explore Sales.SalesTerritory

Powered by DataTug